COTC WINTER/SPRING & SUMMER PROGRAMS
Posted May 5, 2014

Central Oregon Track Club is an independent USATF sanctioned youth-based volunteer organization providing a service to the community.

 

The 2018 spring/summer season is complete!  Registration for the high school winter conditioning program will open in October 2018.  Spring/Summer registration will open in February 2019.  

 

Read more...


 

COTC TEAM ROCKS THE TRACK

Youth program for 5-18 year olds excels

COTC HOSTS TWO ALL-COMERS MEETS IN 2018

@ Summit High- open to all ages | Result

 
2018 COTC BANQUET AND AWARDS
Posted Aug 9, 2016

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO 2018 COTC AWARD RECIPIENTS AND NEW RECORD HOLDERS

 

 

CHEETAH CUBS (age 6-10) AWARD RECIPIENTS

Most Valuable - Neila Hopwood and Max Larwin

Most Inspirational - Kyla Wilson and Kaden Williams

Most Improved - Kelsey Ladd and Nicklaus Eichstaedt

CHEETAHS (age 11-18) AWARD RECIPIENTS

Most Valuable - Maya Hopwood and James King

Most Inspirational - Shayla Wilson and Micah Pietrowski

Most Improved - Sara Rivas and Treyden Lucas

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018

NEW CLUB RECORD HOLDERS

BOYS

Ryder Andrews     9-10    50M Hurdles       9.50

                                         100M               15.24

Garrett Bishop      15-16    200M            24.05

Jack Buettner        13-14       Discus                     115’7”

Jaydon Eichstaedt      13-14     Long Jump               17’7”

Nicklaus Eichstaedt     7-8        Turbo Javelin            33’0”

                                                  Long Jump                6’7”

RJ Gorman         15-16          110HH           16.66

                                               400H              61.13

Finnegan Jennings         15-16        Pole Vault       11’6”

James King                17-18         High Jump         6’3.5”

Eric Larwin         11-12          Pentathlon          971

Leif Larwin          9-10           Triathlon              418

Max Larwin        6U            50M dash         10.37

                                           100M                 21.80

                                            50M hurdles     14.08

                                            Turbo Javelin     23’10”

                                            Long Jump         7’1”

Brysen Lorensen      9-10       Long Jump        11’10.5”

Dallas Nagelhout      9-10        Shot Put            25’3.5”

Colin Ostrom            7-8           50M dash           9.97

                                                 100M                   20.33           

                                                  200M                  43.34

                                                   50M Hurdles      12.18

Max Pagano       9-10         1 mile             6:56

Brady Petz          17-18        Decathlon       4884

                                             Triple Jump      37’5.5”

                                              Pole Vault        15’2”

                                              400H                59.55

                                              1500M             4:58.65

Joshua Pietrowski         13-14        Javelin         126’11”

Jeremiah Schwartz        13-14       400M             55.20

                                                       100M             12.73

                                                        200M             25.03

                                                        Shot Put         36’3”

Kaden Williams         11-12        1500M           5:43.78

                                                   1 Mile            6:31.76

GIRLS

 Liv Carr          9-10         Turbo Javelin        54’0”

                                        1 Mile                    7:47

Siera Crawford       15-16         Javelin         87’9”

                                                  Shot Put      30’1”

Maya Hopwood     17-18           200M         25.67

                                                  100M          12.10

                                                   400M         62.86

                                                   800 Racewalk         5:43.12

Neila Hopwood       9-10        1500M Racewalk      11:06.63

                                               800M Racewalk         5:34.46

Taylor Petz       15-16        Pole Vault          11’0”

                                          Long Jump        15’5.5”

                                           800M Racewalk       5:40.85

Leah Pfeiffer        17-18       Long Jump       15’2.5”

Joann Porter        13-14       800M           2:44.76

Kyla Wilson        9-10       400M        76.86

Katelyn Withrow     15-16      Discus       86’3.5”

 4x100 Relay       11-12        60.23

Ruby Boland, Alayna Gustafson, Shayla Wilson, Sara Rivas

 CLICK ON THIS LINK TO SEE ALL CLUB RECORDS: COTC_CLUB_RECORDS.pdf


 
REGISTER HERE:
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.