COTC CLUB RECORDS
Posted Oct 6, 2015

 

 

COTC CLUB RECORDS-updated 7/31/2018

Bold text indicates new 2018 record

 

 

 

 

 

COTC GIRLS RECORDS

50M Dash

8U  – Kalia Durfee (2015) – 9.05

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 7.94

 

100M

8U  – Kalia Durfee  (2015) 15.84

9-10 – Tenley Snow (2015) 15.04

11-12 – Alicia Welker (2016) 13.54

13-14 – Maya Hopwood (2014) 12.58

15-16 – Maya Hopwood (2017) 11.94

17-18 – Maya Hopwood (2018) 12.10

 

200M

8U – Alison Heinly (2015) 39.39                 

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 32.73

11-12 – Liliauna Lucas (2015) 29.12

13-14 – Maya Hopwood (2014) 26.07

15-16 – Maya Hopwood (2017)  25.78

17-18 – Maya Hopwood (2018)  25.67

 

400M

9-10 – Kyla Wilson (2018)  76.86

11-12 – Liliauna Lucas  (2015) 66.21

13-14 – Maya Hopwood (2014)  65.15

15-16 – Flore Elliott (2016) 67.56

17-18 – Maya Hopwood (2018) 62.86

 

800M

9-10 – Shayla Wilson (2017)  3:06.92

11-12 – Kyrah Daniels (2016) 2:54.29

13-14 – JoAnn Porter (2018)  2:44.76

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2016) 2:36.22

17-18 – Sarah Reeves (2016) 2:11.83

 

1500M

13-14 – Kelsey Swensen (2014) 6:07.00

 

1 Mile

9-10 -  Liv Carr (2018)  7:47

 

800M Racewalk

9-10 – Neila Hopwood (2018)  5:34.46

15-16 – Taylor Petz (2018)  5:40.85

17-18- Maya Hopwood (2018)  5:43.12

 

1500M Racewalk

9-10 – Neila Hopwood (2018)  11:06.63

 

50M Hurdles

8U – EmiliaRose Hasse (2015) 11.48

9-10 – Tenley Snow (2015) 10.24

 

80M Hurdles

9-10 – Sara Rivas (2016) 17.60

11-12 – Alicia Welker (2016) 13.87

 

100M Hurdles

13-14 – Taylor Petz (2017) 15.70

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2015) 16.52

17-18 – Alycen Reinhart (2016)  16.79

 

200M Hurdles

13-14 – Taylor Petz (2017) 30.01

 

400M Hurdles

15-16- Alycen Reinhart (2015) 77.50

 

4x100M Relay

11-12 – Ruby Boland, Alayna Gustafson, Shayla Wilson, Sara Rivas (2018)  60.23

13-14 – Taylor Petz, Alicia Welker, Kohana Nakato, Liliauna Lucas – (2017) 53.22

 

Shot Put

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2017) 26’1.75”

13-14 – Anela Lucas (2015) 35’5”

15-16 – Siera Crawford (2018)  30’1”

17-18 – Myah Harter (2015) 30’8”

 

Discus Throw

11-12 – Kyrah Daniels (2016) 58’

13-14 – Taylor Berry (2014) 60’3”

15-16 – Katelyn Winthrow (2018) 86’3.5”

17-18 – Myah Harter (2015) 99’11.5”

 

Turbo Javelin

8U – Kalia Durfee (2015) 36’4”

9-10 – Liv Carr (2018)  54’0”

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 63’3”

13-14 – Paige Gordon (2016)  104’4”

 

Javelin- Aero Javelin

11-12 – Sara Rivas (2017) 52’11”

 

Javelin- 600g

13-14 – Kohana Nakato (2017) 104’6”

15-16 – Siera Crawford (2018)  87’9”

 

High Jump

8U – EmiliaRose Hasse (2015) 2’6”

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 4’

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2017) 4’9”

13-14 – Liliauna Lucas (2016) 5’2”

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2015) 5’1”

 

Pole Vault

13-14 – Taylor Petz (2017) 10’0”

15-16 – Taylor Petz (2018) 11’0”

17-18 – Emily Showers (2017) 11’11.75”

 

Long Jump

8U – EmiliaRose Hasse (2015) 9’8”

9-10 – Alexandra Acevedo (2016) 12’5”

11-12 – Alicia Welker (2016) 15’0”

13-14 – Kohana Nakato (2017) 15’4.75”

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2016) 16’4.5

17-18 – Leah Pfeiffer  (2018)  15’2.5”

 

Triple Jump

15-16 – Ashley Welker (2017) 30’7.25”

 

Pentathlon

11-12 – Alexandra Acevedo (2017)  2485

13-14 Alicia Welker (2017)  2248

 

Heptathlon

15-16 – Michaela Gorman (2015) 3720

 

COTC  BOYS RECORDS

50M Dash

6U – Max Larwin (2018)  10.37

7-8 – Colin Ostrom  (2018) 9.97

9-10 – Micah Pietrowski (2015) – 8.44

 

100M

6U – Max Larwin (2018) 21.80

7-8 – Colin Ostrom (2018) 20.33

9-10 – Ryder Andrews (2018) 15.24

11-12 – Micah Pietrowski (2017) 14.11

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2018) 12.73

15-16 – Ryan Tennent (2015) 11.70

17-18 – Alex Yount (2015) 11.24

 

200M

7-8 – Colin Ostrom (2018) 43.34

9-10 – Micah Pietrowski (2015) 33.15

11-12 – Micah Pietrowski (2017)  28.03

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2018) 25.03

15-16 – Garrett Bishop (2018)  24.05

17-18 – Brayden Durfee (2015) 23.03

 

400M

8U- Noah Donaldson (2016) 88.51

9-10 – Micah Pietrowski (2014) 71.08

11-12 – Micah Peitrowski (2017) 60.96

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2018)  55.20

15-16 – Nathaniel Farris (2017) 59.65

17-18 – Brayden Durfee (2015) 49.98

 

800M

9-10 – Haydon Hossick (2015) 2:57.69

11-12 – Treydon Lucas (2017) 2:35.39

13-14 – Nicolas Engel  (2017)   2:14.40

15-16 – Jett Ballantyne (2015) 2:01.18

17-18 – Merle Nye (2016) 1:58.47

 

1500M

9-10 – Haydon Hossick (2015) 6:04.10

11-12 Kaden Williams (2018) 5:43.78

13-14 – James Verheyden (2015) 5:22.94

15-16 – Jett Ballantyne (2015) 4:16.87

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 4:58.65

 

3000M

13-14 – Jett Ballantyne (2014) 10:30.47

 

1 Mile

9-10   Max Pagano (2018) 6:56

11-12  Kaden Williams (2018) 6:31.8

 

50M Hurdles- PVC

6U – Max Larwin (2018) 14.08

7-8 – Colin Ostrom (2018) 12.18

9-10 – Ryder Andrews(2018) 9.50

 

80M Hurdles – 30”

11-12 – Micah Peitrowski (2017)  15.15

 

 

100M Hurdles- 33”

13-14 – Luis Diaz (2017) 15.78

 

110M Hurdles- 39”

13-14-  Tyler Showers -33”(2016) 19.09

15-16-  RJ Gorman (2018) 16.66

17-18-  Samuel Archer (2016) 16.56

 

200M Hurdles

13-14 – Luis Diaz (2017) 28.65

15-16 – James King (2016) 27.11

17-18 – Samuel Archer (2016) 26.56

 

400M Hurdles

15-16- RJ Gorman (2018) 61.13

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 59.55

 

Shot Put

9-10 – Dallas Nagelhout (2018) 25’3.5”

11-12 – Sam Larson (2016) 25’10”

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2018)  36’3”

17-18 – Hunter Jansen (2015) 41’6.5”

 

Discus

11-12 – Joshua Pietrowski (2017)  55’10”

13-14 – Jack Buettner (2018) 115’7”

15-16 – Nathaniel Farris (2017)  73’2”

17-18 – Hunter Jansen (2015) 130’10”

 

Turbo Javelin

6U – Max Larwin (2018)  23’10”

7-8 – Nicklaus Eichstaedt (2018) 33’0”

9-10 – Tyler Herauf (2015) 78’4”

11-12 – Sam Larson (2016) 87’11”

 

Javelin – Finn Flyer

11-12 – Joshua Pietrowski (2017) 83’5.50”

 

Javelin

13-14  - Joshua Pietrowski (2018)  126’11”

15-16 –Nathaniel Farris (2017) 104’7”

17-18 – Hunter Jansen (2015) 137’6”

 

High Jump

8U – Travis Herauf (2014) 2’3”

9-10- Tyler Herauf (2015)  4’2”

13-14 – James King (2015) 5’6”

15-16 – Raymond Blasquez (2016) 6’4.38”

17-18 – James King (2018) 6’3.5”

 

Pole Vault

13-14 – Luis Diaz (2017) 9’6.25”

15-16 – Finnegan Jennings (2018) 11’6”

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 15’2”

 

 

Long Jump

6U-  Max Larwin (2018) 7’1”

7-8 -  Nicklaus Eichstaedt (2018) 6’7”

9-10 – Brysen Lorensen (2018) 11’10.5”

11-12 – Micah Pietrowski (2016) 13’7”

13-14 – Jaydon Eichstaedt (2018) 17’7”

15-16 – Ryan Tennent (2015) 21’2”

17-18 – Samuel Archer (2016) 18’9”

 

Triple Jump

13-14 – Jeremiah Schwartz (2017)  28’7”

17-18 – Brady Petz (2018) 37’5.5”

Triathlon

Leif Larwin  (9-10)  418

Pentathlon

Eric Larwin  (11-12)  971

Decathlon

Brady Petz (17-18)  4884

 

 

 

 


 
COTC HONORS